How can you watch Bollywood movies?

+8 votes
219 views
Can you rent them? Or can you get then OnDemand?
asked Aug 11, 2013 in Film / TV by Cupcake549 (30,400 points)


3 Answers

0 votes

Bollywood movies are Indian movies, so I don't think you can get them on Netflix. The Bollywood movies I've watched are romantic, sometimes sad, and very dramatic. So, I don't know if your parents want you watching those types of movies. But if they are okay with it, you can find it to youtube. My favorite Bollywood movie is Kal Ho Na Ho. I think you can find it on youtube. It is very sad!! Have you gone to Klove.com, yet??

Hope this helps!! cool

answered Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (39,800 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
O.k., and yes I have and I have my station number too!
Cool!
0 votes

I don't know.smiley I watch Bollywood movies with my best friend's family!!!smiley

Do you like Bollywood Movies?

answered Aug 13, 2013 by smile828 (30,360 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote
you can get them from youtube.
answered Jul 29, 2014 by arKZo (325,810 points)