First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

whats your favorite author? what books have she/he written?

+5 votes
173 views
asked Aug 11, 2013 in Other by tdtl1802 (13,350 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 13, 2013 by smile828 (31,950 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
 
Best answer

smileyI think the authors of the 39 Clues are good authors,my favorite of them is Rick Riorden.smiley

I also think Erin Hunter is a pretty good author!!!She wrote the Warriors Series. She is my second favorite.

Hope this helps!!

commented Aug 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,550 points)
You should read the Percy Jackson series, the Heroes of Olympus,and the Kane Chronicles also written by Rick Riordan. They are really good.
commented Aug 16, 2013 by tdtl1802 (13,350 points)
I am glad you like rick riordan ! erin hunter is my favorite too!
+1 vote
answered Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,550 points)
I don't have a favorite author, because I love a lot of authors like Rick Riordan, Suzanne Collins, and Corrie ten Boom.

Hope this helps!!
commented Aug 12, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,330 points)
I love all of them too!
commented Aug 14, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,550 points)
Have you ever read "The Hiding Place"?
commented Aug 14, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,330 points)
No but I have heard of it!
Is it good?
commented Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,550 points)
It is very good.It shows how God helped Corrie ten Boom in the German concentration camps.
0 votes
answered Aug 4, 2017 by Horselover

My favorite author is c.s.lewis he has written the narnia book series.PS every one should read them there awesome