Do you know how many questions have been asked on kidzsearch?

+10 votes
298 views
asked Aug 11, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by Cupcake549 (31,690 points)
Hint it is between 200 & 300


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,830 points)
297, for now, many questions are being asked everyday.
commented Aug 12, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,690 points)
Great job!
To find the total did you do 20*14+17? Just curious.
commented Aug 13, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,830 points)
edited Aug 14, 2013 by mathgeek36
No, I just added up all the numbers on the right side of this page. How did you solve it?
+3 votes
answered Aug 13, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,230 points)
297, right? :3
+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (386,260 points)
436 now
+2 votes
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,740 points)
440 so far! Keep on asking question guys!
+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2014 by arkzo (386,260 points)
468 for right now. questions are asked at least once or twice each day
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by mathgeek36
200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299..........300
commented 2 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
Is this mathgeek?