KidzTalk

hospital nail

+11 votes
205 views
asked Mar 17, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by reptar (4,550 points)
A Man carries his son into the hospital because his son has a nail in his foot. The Surgeon then walks in and says "I cannot operate on this boy … he is my son".

What is going on here?


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
The surgeon is the boys mom
0 votes
answered Apr 5, 2015 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Related.
0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Either the surgeon is the boy's mom or the surgeon is the "man"
0 votes
answered Mar 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
edited Mar 23, 2013 by Cupcake549
He is related to him!

Brain teaser!
0 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
The surgeon is the boy's mother.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
commented Jun 2, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
why do you call yourself craftygirljuju
+1 vote
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
The surgeon is probably the boys mother, right?

Cool question!