KidzTalk

If you could have any exotic animal as a pet, what would it be?

+11 votes
853 views
asked Oct 18, 2016 in Pets / Animals by #Cindystrong-Sky (15,180 points)
I would have a (de-scented) skunk! :D


10 Answers

0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Star Phoenix
A Phoenix (I made up my own Legend: The Star Phoenix).
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Ariana Grande fan!!!

Well I have a seal and a panda so yeahboogie

0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2020 by Turtles!!!
Cool!

I would have a turtle!
0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2020 by MadHatter (520 points)
A sugar glider! I also like hyenas but I wouldn't call that exotic!
+1 vote
answered Jan 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
Probably a fox.
+2 votes
answered Jan 7, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
I would have a blue peacock (there are also brown and white peacocks).
+3 votes
answered Oct 19, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
A Sugar Glider
commented Oct 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)

Cute cheeky

+3 votes
answered Oct 19, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,850 points)
Wild Mustang
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
Fox or penguin
+1 vote
answered Oct 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
A fox (cuz I love foxes!!!)