KidzTalk

If you were forced to move out of your country, where would you go?

+6 votes
248 views
asked Oct 18, 2016 in Other by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,720 points)
I would live in Switzerland.


11 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2020 by anonymous
England for sure
0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2020 by Maya
I would move to L.A,CA.Mostly because Nick Jonas lives there.
0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2020 by anonymous
france. (Paris, but that's not a contry)
commented Nov 15, 2020 by Maya
Just to clarify,country has a u in it
0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
Either Canada or Germany.
+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
Saudi Arabia.
+1 vote
answered May 30, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
PARIS
commented May 30, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,830 points)
Note Paris is not a country. :p
commented May 31, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
I know it's in France,but I would go live there.
+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (287,030 points)
I wouldn't go anywhere. I'd just be stubborn and stay.
+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,290 points)

Canada so if i need to move back to America then i wouldn't need to fly for a long time smiley

+1 vote
answered Oct 18, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,760 points)
S. Korea. It is one of the USA's closest allies.
commented Nov 28, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
0-0
+1 vote
answered Oct 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
The Netherlands