KidzTalk

hard one here you'll need my skills of study to crack this one

+7 votes
206 views
asked Oct 18, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Hermione Granger
A  5  letter word

I'm underneath you

Take away one letter I'm on top of you

Take away another letter and I'm all around you

What am I?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2020 by Bugaboo
Chair
+2 votes
answered Mar 15, 2017 by Waynie
It is a chair.

You sit on a chair, so it's under you.

Take one letter away, "c," and it becomes hair, which is on top of you.

Take another away, it becomes air, which is all around.
+1 vote
answered Oct 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Floor
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)

The answer is Floor

1-2-3-4-5

Floo or Flew

Flo or Flow

Great riddle, by the way!!