TGOW???? [closed]

+4 votes
64 views
I was browsing GP polls about minecraft, and TGOW ch6 Pandora came up. The reason we closed it was because of miscommunication, then she recontinued it w/o my consolation at all. Then she dropped it again. So, are we doing it, or not??? I'm utterly confused.
closed with the note: There are more than ONE reason for closing this question.
asked Oct 21, 2016 in Today I Learned... by rae (82,600 points)
closed Nov 1, 2016 by rae


3 Answers

+1 vote
I hope you do it- I liked reading about Virgine
answered Oct 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,300 points)
Well you will get more from Virginie and Pandora, but it's up to GymnastPower. She won't talk to me.
0 votes
No, it restarted last year if i remember correctly I just don't have time for it.
answered Oct 26, 2016 by GymnastPower (33,140 points)
0 votes
Well she does have a reason to not write it again she said she was busy and you did something "without her consolation at all". You're digging up dirt. This happened last year. There's proof.
answered Nov 1, 2016 by ONE
You also don't have my consolation at all to say that. I'm not trying to cause drama, or "dig up dirt", so you can g'head and lug your big bag of drama somewhere else.
I'm the one starting drama? You're the one who goes around saying rude things and then when someone calls you out for it you want to say sorry and then do it again?
Bye Felicia