closed TGOW????

+4 votes
78 views
asked Oct 21, 2016 in Today I Learned... by rae (83,650 points)
closed Nov 1, 2016 by rae
I was browsing GP polls about minecraft, and TGOW ch6 Pandora came up. The reason we closed it was because of miscommunication, then she recontinued it w/o my consolation at all. Then she dropped it again. So, are we doing it, or not??? I'm utterly confused.
closed with the note: There are more than ONE reason for closing this question.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,620 points)
I hope you do it- I liked reading about Virgine
commented Oct 22, 2016 by rae (83,650 points)
Well you will get more from Virginie and Pandora, but it's up to GymnastPower. She won't talk to me.
0 votes
answered Oct 26, 2016 by GymnastPower (33,380 points)
No, it restarted last year if i remember correctly I just don't have time for it.
0 votes
answered Nov 1, 2016 by ONE
Well she does have a reason to not write it again she said she was busy and you did something "without her consolation at all". You're digging up dirt. This happened last year. There's proof.
commented Nov 1, 2016 by rae (83,650 points)
You also don't have my consolation at all to say that. I'm not trying to cause drama, or "dig up dirt", so you can g'head and lug your big bag of drama somewhere else.
commented Nov 1, 2016 by ONE
I'm the one starting drama? You're the one who goes around saying rude things and then when someone calls you out for it you want to say sorry and then do it again?
commented Nov 1, 2016 by rae (83,650 points)
Bye Felicia