KidzTalk

Really hard and confusing riddle!

+10 votes
462 views
asked Oct 23, 2016 in Challenge / Quizzes by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
There was a murder at a house. Can you figure out who is the culprit?

Here is the riddle:

The murder was at a house that had no corners. It was absolutely circular. Here are the suspects and what they were doing at the time.

The Butler: The butler was putting the grocery's away. He says he was in sight of the murder but is too scared to tell anyone who did it.

The Chef: The Chef was cleaning the kichen  after making lunch. There was a huge mess of something red. He claims that it was just kechup from his famous burger sauce.

The Maid: The Maid was cleaning the corner. She says that it wasn't her. She also says that she thinks it was the chef because there was a mess of something red that she claims it to be blood.

Who is the culprit?Please put your answers below.


19 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 22 by Greenie
How is this hard? Maid. The house in circular. Duh...
0 votes
answered Feb 21 by Ballet_Rocks
i did not even read the whole thing.. it's the Maid.
0 votes
answered Feb 19 by anonymous
The maid is the culprit. If the house had no corners, how could the maid clean the corners?
0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2020 by GuineaPigster (2,270 points)
The maid. She couldn’t of been cleaning a corner the house is circular!
0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (15,700 points)
The maid! theres no corners!
0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2020 by EloquentRacer92
the maid cuz shes cleaning a corner but theres no corners
+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2020 by Jabber (26,780 points)

The maid. The Maid was cleaning the corner. She says that it wasn't her. She also says that she thinks it was the chef because there was a mess of something red that she claims it to be blood. The house had no corners.

0 votes
answered Feb 6, 2020 by SushiMama
this is sooo easy. DA MAID!!!!! there are no corners in the house!
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
The Maid did it because the house didn't have corners!
0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2019 by Pusheen the cat (3,400 points)
The maid because everyone said what they did at that time except the maid