KidzTalk

Who Are You Going To Vote For :)

+6 votes
191 views
asked Oct 26, 2016 in General News by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
Its only two more weeks until election day who are you voting for? (by the way my new name for news will be PaigeK5News
commented Nov 8, 2016 by TRUMPPn12
TRUMP


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,760 points)

TRUMP

NEVER HI-LIAR-Y

commented Nov 9, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)
YES!
commented Oct 1, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
LOL I know this ish from 4 years ago, but YASSSSS!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Oct 27, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Well WE can't vote because we're kids (or at least I am) but I support Hillary because Trump is absolutely horrible and ignorant (at least in my opinion) and Stine and Johnson are never going to win because their percentages are so low so there's really no point in voting for them (again, in my opinion). Hillary is not a bad person like Trump (see above parenthesis) because Trump has done nothing but be an arrogant jerk his whole life, while Hillary has done freaking good the world. Hillary's paper of accomplishments has a blot on it, yes, but Trump's whole paper IS a blot.
commented Oct 27, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
I agree. Not about Hillary, because she's definitely not the best choice, but the other candidates don't get a chance. I heard that Evan McMullen might win in Utah... so maybe there is a bit of hope.
commented Nov 3, 2016 by Red wings all the way
Are you out of your mind! Hillary Cliton should be in jail. She got her four years already and she killed someone. So if you say that is peaceful then go ahead vote for somone who might start a war.
commented Nov 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
She did not get her four years, her husband is. And honestly, you need to stop reading tabloids because all you're doing is spouting ****.
commented Nov 8, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,760 points)
If we are reading tabloids about Hillary, Than you are reading Tabloids about Trump. And we are not ''SPOUTING X*X*
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
I honestly don't know......

Hilary's reputation is bad enough and Donald Trump is, well, who knows what he's going to do. Jill Stine and Gary Johnson's percentages are so low, it's obvious they're not going to be president. I just don't know......

And by the way, please respect my opinion.