KidzTalk

Today On K5 News

+4 votes
90 views
asked Oct 27, 2016 in General News by -Moonlight- (63,780 points)
Huricane Mathew has already striked thousends and thousends of people,


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
Was there supposed to be more?
+1 vote
answered Oct 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
So sad!!

In Florida, the hurricane only killed 16 people

But in Haiti, it killed more than 3,000 people!
commented Oct 27, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
I didn't even now what Haiti was untilMathew  headlined. By the way, what's Haiti?
commented Oct 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
It's some islands close to Florida
commented Nov 1, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
My friend is Haitian.
+1 vote
answered Oct 27, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,580 points)
No offense but that is old news
commented Oct 27, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
Yup