Today On K5 News

+3 votes
68 views
Huricane Mathew has already striked thousends and thousends of people,
asked Oct 27, 2016 in News & Politics by -Moonlight- (41,480 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
No offense but that is old news
answered Oct 27, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,560 points)
Yup
+1 vote
So sad!!

In Florida, the hurricane only killed 16 people

But in Haiti, it killed more than 3,000 people!
answered Oct 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (156,100 points)
I didn't even now what Haiti was untilMathew  headlined. By the way, what's Haiti?
It's some islands close to Florida
My friend is Haitian.
0 votes
Was there supposed to be more?
answered Oct 27, 2016 by rae (82,660 points)