Are you ready for school??

+6 votes
74 views
asked Aug 14, 2013 in Other by mathgeek36 (41,050 points)
I am!!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,860 points)
I guess so! I mean I love summer but I would like to get away!
commented Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,050 points)
Get away from what??
commented Aug 15, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,860 points)
The caos of my siblings not in school.
+1 vote
answered Aug 16, 2013 by smile828 (31,280 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

smileyYes, I am so excited. I love seeing my friends at school and learning.I think I'm ready for it.smiley

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (397,150 points)
I am too!