KidzTalk

Have you ever tried filipino food?

+15 votes
247 views
asked Aug 14, 2013 in Other by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
It's delicous!! Just tried it the other day, and loved it. Asian food is great!!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 4, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I am filipino, and I eat pancit, lumpia. lechon, and more.
commented Sep 30, 2016 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
Hey im Filipino  and my mom my brother but my dad is  American
commented Sep 30, 2016 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
AWSOME!
commented Aug 31, 2019 by Pumpkin (747,940 points)
really? Cool!
+2 votes
answered Aug 16, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,410 points)
The only Filipino food I've tried is what my friend's mom cooks, but it is pretty good, yeah!
commented Aug 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
Great!!
+2 votes
answered Aug 15, 2013 by smile828 (32,390 points)

smileyYes.It is ok.It is not my favorite food!!!smileyI've tryed it before from my parent's friends.

Hope this helps!!!!!!!!!

commented Aug 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
Oh, too bad that you don't like it. You're missing out on some great food!!
+2 votes
answered Aug 15, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
No I haven't had it, what kind of food is it?

(is it philipino)
commented Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
I understand why you think it is philipino, because it is from the Philippines, but the food and the people are spelled with the "f". So it would be filipino food and filipinos. It's kind of confusing, but it looks right when it is spelled with an "f".
Hope this helps!!
commented Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
Have you ever tried a Chinese eggroll? A "lumpia" is similar to an eggroll. There are many different food in the filipino cuisine, so it would take a looooooong time to explain it all.
commented Aug 15, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
I love egg rolls!
commented Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
Cool!!