KidzTalk

How to get a girl to like you

+8 votes
1,768 views
asked Oct 29, 2016 in Personal by FC_Life01 (7,020 points)
Well i know why you clicked on this question, you either want a girl to like you or you are a girl and you want to know what im gonna say. Trust me when i say this even if you try to avoid these ways of getting you ladies to like us its not gonna work. ANYWAYS ill tell you what im gonna say

1. BE MUSCULINE (confident)

Most boys are afraid to talk to a girl that they are attracted to, if you are like that break out of it girls dont like men that are like that and not exciting. For some odd reason women get bored if you be to friendly

2. Try to make them feel feminine (girly) (make her laugh)

If you make them feel feminine ( girly) around you it causes them to produce feelings for you. For example you are eating lunch together she has food on her face, what a average guy would do is tell her or not then move on. What YOU want to do is take advantage of the situation. You would say " hey you got some food there and there also there!" That kind of stuff makes a girl feel girly.

3. BE THE STRONGER FORCE IN A CONVERSATION

If you are the guy that lets the girl lead the conversation and ask the questions that kind of filters you as a undesirable guy. YOU ask the questions and crack the jokes. Also dont be to romantic like asking her if she is single and if she has a boyfriend

4. THE TRUTH

As you can seen right in front of your face this is all you need to get a girl to like you. Its that simple, you decide how much attraction she has for you. Dont believe the media, they say its about your looks and money. But what girls are really intrested in is your personalilty and confidence/bravery, it doesnt matter about anything else.

Well i hope this helped you guys out there! GOOD LUCK!
commented May 15, 2017 by boisepotato1

this is mainly true, just one suggestion; don't be on the whole GIRLY thing. Most girls who are girly are jerks, stay away from all of them! But do go for the girl with the same attitude like you, and the ones who make you feel special. Thats the ones you want. (also do be a little musculinewink_smile) Try to show off to girls, because if you mess up they'll either think you're crazy, or cute, or crazily cute. :) If you find the right girl, take it slow, girls like to wait. That is unless she's crazy or needy. Stay away from needy girls. They will leave in bad condition. Trust me I was needy, until now, because I known what true love looks like. (although I've never been in it) Hope this review helps! :) <3

commented Feb 19, 2019 by Sassy slytherin snitch
um I'm a girl and some of those tips won't work.
commented Dec 5, 2020 by Awesome kitty
I would like to add one thing to this list do not and I repeat DO NOT fight over her or be mean to the girl and while you are with the girl also act like your self and tell her about you ask her questions about herself and let her talk because if you do not let her talk to then this will make the girl mae. I should know I am a girl


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2020 by GymnasticsGirl11

I’m a girl. This is bad advice.

 

1) yes, be confident but don’t be over confident or even arrogant. And, uh, no. Not all of us dislike it when you are FRIENDLY. ugh.

 

2) STOP IT. Some of us HATE it when you make us feel girly. That is a huge stereotype. So stop! 

 

3) you know, boys, we like to talk too. We have voices. Yeah, so if you don’t let us talk, you’d make a bad impression. Is do ask her if she is single or in a relationship already. 

 

4) that one is true. 

 

FC_life01, you act like you know everything about girls. You make me so mad.

commented Feb 7 by #Solo
Hi, I really don't think that boys should be talking about this because FYI girls are on this website to! Also your advice VS what a girl really wants,

1. I like football and I am a fan of rugby so sometimes I play it at recess and the boys there say I'm to "girly". This means that I would feel annoyed if a boy came over to me and started to make me feel girly/uncomfortable.

2. I would feel really angry if a boy came up and took over my conversation because it would be rude, really rude.

Hope you take my advice and don't do that, I'm not saying this to be rude by the way, I just don't want anyone to feel stupid or uncomfortable.

Thanks
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2020 by Unifriend123893835890001

Hi, some of this is just not right and I want to clarify. I’m a girl BTW.

women get bored if you be to friendly” I don’t find this to be true. In fact the more friendlier the more the girl might like you!

BE THE STRONGER FORCE IN A CONVERSATION

“If you are the guy that lets the girl lead the conversation and ask the questions that kind of filters you as a undesirable guy.”  Interesting perspective. For me if they guy is the stronger force I’m just not going to fall for him. I would rather have someone who let me ask MY OWN questions. Yes, he can have some but not all. After all a conversation can’t just be 1 person talking the whole time!

One other thing:

 "hey you got some food there and there also there!" Maybe this’s just me but honestly I would be embarrassed. If I where I guy I’d let it go (Can’t she have food on her Face is she wants to??? Lol!)

I like your ideas though!

0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,910 points)
The girly thing won’t work. Girls like me hate being girly.
+3 votes
answered Apr 1, 2017 by Fashiongirl
Um... I am a girl.... and that is not true. Girls just like boys who show them who they really are. And girls will release their true selves when they see boys do it. They also like the truth. About who that boy has his life like, his favorites,  his family, etc.
+2 votes
answered Feb 25, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Agree, 50%. Really, I don't care if the guy is confident as long as he's nice and seems open. Then again, no one's tried to make me like em, so what do I know??? Yeah, no one's attracted to meh ('cause I'm independent but also lonely so when I can date Imma gonna date XD).

Good tips tho, FC_Life01.
+2 votes
answered Nov 21, 2016 by kitten 5678
that is just wrong. in other words, EVIL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!. girls like different guys for different personalities.
commented Nov 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Go kitten 5678!!!!!!!!!!!! Smash the patriarchy!!!!!!
commented Nov 23, 2016 by Kitten 5678
Thank you.
commented Feb 19, 2019 by sassy slytherin snitch
you Gryffindor gal can we be friends you have good taste in names
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Don't generalize. I am an extremely extroverted person and am always the stronger force. You want me to like you? Let me talk.
commented Nov 21, 2016 by kitten 5678
boom!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Apr 2, 2017 by rae (88,730 points)

You want me to like you? Don't make me talk. enlightened

commented May 11, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
XD RAE
+1 vote
answered Oct 30, 2016 by Cj
Im a girl and i know how make you like a different gender

1 help her when shes having trouble

2 tell her he truth

3 give her gifts

4 write her notes

5 ask her if she likes anyone

6 if she dose like someone then ask that someone if they like anyone else

7 if not if you really liked her fight for her

I think thats all the advice i have.
commented Dec 5, 2020 by Awesome kitty
Also when she is crying ask her what is wrong and ACTUALLY LISTEN TO HER!!!!! And when she is mad at you for some reason go up to her and talk about it if you do not then if she likes you then it will make her think that you do not care for her feelings.
+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
Um I don't need some one to be masculine because that's not important. And also, I NEVER want somebody to call me girly, or make me feel that way. Not all girls are the same. Never assume; especially about girls like me.
commented Oct 29, 2016 by FC_Life01 (7,020 points)
musculine as in like confident i dont mean muscles   musculine means like men be confident and i mean girly like to make you laugh and have fun sorta but in a you know what way
commented Apr 2, 2017 by rae (88,730 points)
Girly and elated are not the same thing in the English language.