KidzTalk

How do you get a boy to like you?

+6 votes
263 views
asked Oct 30, 2016 in Personal by Cindy7872 AJ (30,630 points)
commented May 15, 2017 by boisepotato1
I have my own difficulties on this subject. This boy I like,(yes I'm a girl),seems to like me but is not totally intimate. I just need an answer from a boy,(yes only a boy),to tell me some things they do if they like a girl. Please respond quickly.


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2016 by Rachel
I think you should go around him and talk to him alot.Look preaty around him.
commented Nov 22, 2016 by kitten 5678

sadnobroken heart that is not a good idea. he should like you for who you are

 

+3 votes
answered Oct 31, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!

No that's NOT how you get a boy to like you. If the boy that you like doesn't like you for you, he doesn't deserve you! You just gotta be you girl!

+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2016 by FC_Life01 (7,020 points)
To be honest most guys are more into looks because to them if you dont look good they usually dont get into you. BUT you can change that by your personality most of the guys i know like fun girls that like to laugh and do things.

1. way you look

2. personality

im not saying that all guys are like this but the majority of them are
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Try and hang out with them, but don't go all out like following them around and always trying to talk to them. That'll make them want to stay away. Also, try and form a deep friendship before you "make a move". Make sure you can talk to them about real things, not just school and stuff like that. Find out what they like. If their into soccer, maybe play soccer at recess. Don't change yourself or do anything that makes you uncomfortable, but if you know you like something they like too, just be a bit public about it. Again, if you both like soccer, maybe wear your jersey to school one day or ask him if Nike has good cleats. I wouldn't go with the looks thing, because you want a guy who likes you for you, not your jewelry. Hope this helps!
+3 votes
answered Oct 30, 2016 by anonymous
Boy here. If a girl smiles at me, I'm more likely to pay attention to her.
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2016 by Lala dog

wear nice accessories