KidzTalk

dead in the field

+12 votes
105 views
asked Mar 17, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by reptar (4,550 points)

In the middle of an otherwise empty field there lies a man wearing a pack.

He is dead.

There are no other clues visible.

How did he die?

(hint:i found 1 clue think of his pack.)


 


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
selected Mar 18, 2013 by reptar
 
Best answer
He couln't open his parachute.
0 votes
answered Mar 20, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
He died while parachuting
0 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
He couldn't open a parachute in the pack....?

-CraftyGirlJuJu