KidzTalk

Happy Prime Meridian Day!!!!!

+8 votes
137 views
asked Nov 1, 2016 in Today I Learned... by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)
This has something to do w a globe, right? My history teacher's so boring I always just snooze w my eyes open in his class. Derp.
+2 votes
answered Nov 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
Well yay!