KidzTalk

Christians, Please Read This!!

+13 votes
203 views
asked Nov 3, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)
I was thinking about this all night! We Christians, on KidzTalk, are brothers and sisters by spirit and by Jesus. We are not siblings by birth, or by blood, but by Jesus who strengthens us. Think this over. Everywhere around the world are Christians, and we are all related  in this way! We are one big family!

Think this over, please. Its just kinda mind blowing to me, cause I just realized this.

Please comment and/or give votes!
commented Nov 19, 2016 by snowFall (530 points)

 I like your thinking. though i'm still A "baby Christian". I want to tell others, but sometimes find it hard, so I have to ask God for courage



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2017 by Annabelle

I agree, when you are born again you are accepted into Christ's family and then you become brothers and sisters of many Christian. What your saying is definitely true.

+1 vote
answered Nov 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Everybody on Earth is already vaguely related to each other 16 times
commented Nov 4, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindyisstrongagain!
Woah really?! That is so cool! I kind of already knew that we are all related but I didn't know THAT!
commented Dec 4, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
Gryffindor Gal, Ravenclaw chick is talking about connections through our faith SPIRITUALLY, not by blood.
+1 vote
answered Nov 3, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
Cool. I've recognized this before.
commented Nov 3, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (286,650 points)

I was just thinking about it and ya know... It just inspired me to write this. laugh

+2 votes
answered Nov 3, 2016 by L
Wow! That's so amazing!