KidzTalk

Hi I have a question/ problem for you to answer.

+10 votes
230 views
asked Nov 5, 2016 in ❤️AskGryffindorGal❤️ by Cindy7872 AJ (28,170 points)
Hi, I am having crush problems. So here is my story:

 

During my 6th hour class, social studies, camden walked up to me and kylee (My friend) And said that gaborik liked us both. I wasn't 100% sure if it was true or not, but I don't know if i should ask him because I am afraid that he will say he was just kidding. What do I do?


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (74,580 points)
Just go and ask him.......and he might say yes or no.

Tyler0430
commented Apr 3, 2017 by rae (86,990 points)
yeah..sorry this isn't kinda late but if he says yeah then ok but if he said no then say "ok phew" in a playful way
+2 votes
answered Nov 6, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,740 points)
Try and ask one of his friends, because he probably will tell you directly no, even if he does.
+2 votes
answered Jul 31, 2018 by SingingGalaxy
I went through this once. Me and my friends were talking and then someone came up to me and said that a classmate, which was his BFF, Liked me. I didn't know what to do, so I went up to my classmate when he was alone and said,

"Hey, _____ um, so _____ told me that you like me, is that true? And I'm not weirded out or anything if you do, just so you know."

Than he said "
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2019 by Egggyeggy
Get a new crush