KidzTalk

Advice On How To Keep Your Teeth Clean

+8 votes
143 views
asked Nov 6, 2016 in Health & Fitness by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
1. You have to have some good toothpaste, like Crest mint toothpaste.
2. Make sure you brush your teeth every evening and every morning.
3. You also have to floss every evening and night.

Hope this helps!

Tyler0430
commented Nov 28, 2016 by kph
it really does its pretty easy!!!:) its called brushing your teeth!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2017 by Julia-Ann (1,490 points)
selected Feb 12, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
thanks! my teeth are so yellow its not something you want to see
0 votes
answered Nov 6, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Accurate tips.