KidzTalk

SUPER CONFUSING RIDDLE CAN U SOLVE IT?!

+8 votes
375 views
asked Nov 7, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by ShadowShy (2,050 points)
edited Nov 7, 2016 by ShadowShy
A car passed a hotel. The Owner of the car wasn't in the car. Suddenly the Owner of the car yelled IM BANKRUPT!!! Nobody was in his car. How did the owner get bankrupt? Good Luck this is a tough one ;)
commented Feb 6 by SushiMama
all of his money is in the car


7 Answers

+5 votes
answered Nov 15, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
selected Nov 28, 2016 by ShadowShy
 
Best answer
He was playing monopoly!
commented Nov 26, 2016 by anonymous

that's a good one!

commented Nov 28, 2016 by ShadowShy (2,050 points)
Correct!!
0 votes
answered Feb 4 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
I'm pretty sure he was playing Monopoly.
+4 votes
answered May 20, 2017 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,400 points)
The owner left all the money in the car and left the car on his pet accidentally stepped on the gas.
+4 votes
answered Feb 13, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
he spent all his money on gas while he was traveling
+4 votes
answered Dec 8, 2016 by Lollypopqueen1
That's hard:)
+4 votes
answered Nov 7, 2016 by zippy (22,370 points)

He was a taxi or truck driver, so the car was his entire business.

commented Nov 7, 2016 by ShadowShy (2,050 points)
Nope
+4 votes
answered Nov 7, 2016 by L
He or she got bankrupt by spending all of their money on the car.
commented Nov 7, 2016 by ShadowShy (2,050 points)
The car was about 5 years old. Hint: the BOY doesn't have a license.