Who is actually winning? Clinton or Trump?

+5 votes
139 views

I honestly don't know. Who is winning?

plz be respectful!

asked Nov 7, 2016 in News & Politics by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (150,260 points)


13 Answers

+4 votes
Pretty sure Hillary is winning. For now...




           LETS GO HILLARY WOO HOO!!!
answered Nov 7, 2016 by ShadowShy (1,860 points)
Yeah!!!!!

HILLARY HILLARYyes

+4 votes
Hillary is winning
answered Nov 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (108,590 points)
+3 votes
From the looks of the debates, I'd say she is. But I really hope trump does. He may not be very nice on some occasions, but he's got some pretty good ideas for our nation's future. Hillary, on the other hand, just lists the  problems with it and does nothing about it. This morning we were watching some of the debate on the news, and she said how we shouldn't be going through student suffering or something, and my dad said, "and how are you going to fix that? By raising my taxes?" I rest my case.
answered Nov 8, 2016 by rae (81,950 points)
No disrespect, but my parents and most of my extended family are paid by taxes
But more taxes = less growth.
Yeah owl it's fine. That's a good thing, too.
Cow boy you are wrong!!! You need taxes to fund our Government!!
+3 votes
I would just like to put this message out to recognize the disrespect of whoever put a thumbs down on ShadowShy and my posts, and a flag on my posts. Congrats on being the first disrespectful loser of this post!
answered Nov 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (108,590 points)
+3 votes
I wish I  knew.

I HOPE TRUMP WINS,  AND HE SENDS HRC TO PRISON FOR ALL THE EVIL SHE HAS DONE TO THIS COUNTRY
answered Nov 8, 2016 by Cow Boy (29,030 points)
edited Nov 8, 2016 by Cow Boy
+3 votes
I Trump to win but hillary is winning
answered Nov 8, 2016 by TRUMPpen12
+3 votes
So far, Trump just got Ohio and Florida.
answered Nov 8, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,760 points)
+4 votes

TRUMP WON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Nov 9, 2016 by Cow Boy (29,030 points)
(Doing the happy dance!!!)
+3 votes
Trump won.
answered Nov 11, 2016 by L
+3 votes
donald trump
answered Nov 12, 2016 by selvisub1 (200 points)
+3 votes
Trump won. He will assume president affective January, 2017.
answered Nov 12, 2016 by rae (81,950 points)
+3 votes
Trump already won
answered Nov 14, 2016 by Broncos19
+4 votes
I am from the future and I will tell you: Trump will become president of America.

Gotta time travel back now! BAI!!!
answered May 17 by OpalGemStar (47,220 points)
Poop... I need a time machine