who stole the ginger cookie from the cookie jar?

+10 votes
2,548 views
There are five people - Holly, Cameron, Julieanne, Alex and Jackie.

Each one stole a special cookie of their favorite brand which was kept in a jar.

Each person ate it in a particular place and drank their flavored milk with it.

* Jackie is next to the person who eats on the lounge.
* Arnotts brand cookies are kept in a round jar.
* The person beside Cameron eats cookies at a table.
* The person who eats Oreos eats in the closet
* Julieanne likes Paradise brand cookies
* The person who drinks banana milk is in the middle and owns a tall jar
* The first person likes vanilla milk
* Holly is the person on the far right
* The person who eats in the bedroom drinks strawberry milk
* The person who owns the tall jar is next to the person who owns square jar
* Cameron drinks caramel milk
* The person who likes the Dick Smith brand is next to the person who likes the Coles brand
* The person who likes the No Frills brand is next to the person who owns a round jar
* The person who stole the 100s and 1000s cookies is next to the person who owns the brass jar
* The second person from the right eats No Frills brand and is next to the person who owns a round jar
* The first person on the left stole the choc chip cookies
* The person who eats Dick Smith brand is next to the person who eats Paradise brand
* The second from the left has a brass jar
* Julieanne is to the right of the person who drinks strawberry milk
* The person who drinks chocolate milk does it at the table
* The Paradise brand cookies are eaten in the kitchen
* The person who eats Tiny Teddies doesn't keep them in a round jar
* The Coles brand cookies are kept in a mini sized jar

A Ginger Cookie was also stolen. Who stole it?
asked Mar 17, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by reptar (4,170 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Holly stole the cookie:

 

Person Alex Jackie Julieanne Cameron Holly
Flavor Vanilla Strawberry Banana Caramel Chocolate
Cookie Jar Mini Brass Tall Square Round
Brand Coles Dick Smith Paradise No Frills Arnotts
Cookie Choc chip Tiny Teddies 100s and 1000s Oreos Ginger
Place Lounge Bedroom Kitchen Closet Table

- CraftyGirlJuJu

answered Mar 18, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,180 points)
selected Mar 18, 2013 by reptar
Wow, that makes so much sense.
Thanks!
+2 votes
nobody?

 

I have no idea.
answered Mar 17, 2013 by smile828 (30,410 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
+1 vote
me! I admit it

no it was Holly , I right?
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,000 points)
lol!