KidzTalk

closed AN ELECTION SURVEY

+6 votes
140 views
asked Nov 8, 2016 in General News by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
Im going to make a little survey to find how many Kid searchers support Trump, and how many support Clinton.

Please Be Respectful.

I will be putting your answers down as a vote on this poll/survey
closed with the note: If KIDS could vote...it would be Hillary. But in the long run, Trump still wins


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 8, 2016 by jazzlinny (39,180 points)
Hillary!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2016 by ShadowShy (2,110 points)
Well... There both very bad. Between the bigger jerk face so I go for Hillary.
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
I'd vote 3rd Party. Evan McMullen.
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2016 by guesswho
I'm not old enough to vote, but if I could I would have to vote for Hillary. The reason is actually sad. My family relies a lot on government assistance for health care, housing and even food stamps. I know Hillary Clinton will help guarantee it. I think Trump would improve our economy more, but that may take a long time and my family really needs help now.

The U.S. may not be able to compete anymore globally even with Trump's make America great again policies. Things just cost too much to make here for companies and there are huge pension plans eating at profits for larger corporations that make many businesses move to another country where they don't have them.

We are going to become a socialist country once Hillary is elected, but some would say we are almost one now after 8 years of Obama, so we just got to make the most of it.
commented Nov 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
I ᕼOᑭE YOᑌᖇ ᖴᗩᗰIᒪY ᖴIᑎᗪᔕ ᑭᖇOᔕᑭEᖇITY ᗩᑎᗪ ᔕᑌᑕᑕEᔕᔕ
commented Nov 8, 2016 by IF_HILLARY_WINS...WE_ARE_DOOMED
But that is not how you should pick a prez.
commented Nov 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
And who are you to judge?
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)

I pick TRUMP.

N EVER HILLARY

commented Nov 8, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
You yourself said to be respectful. You're not being very respectful right now to Hilary....
commented Nov 8, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
He just stated his opinion. It's against the law to prevent people from saying what they believe in.
commented Nov 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
ᗯEᒪᒪ IT'ᔕ ᗩ ᗷIT ᗪIᔕᖇEᔕᑭEᑕTᖴᑌᒪ TO ᔕᗩY "ᑎEᐯEᖇ ᕼIᒪᒪᗩᖇY" ᗷᑌT I ᑕᗩᑎ ᔕEE ᗷOTᕼ ᐯIEᗯᔕ
+2 votes
answered Nov 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
I support Hillary R. Clinton