These people are Hypocrites

+4 votes
144 views

The people in our justice department are all HYPOCRITES.

reason: A Navy Officer was arrested for taking 6 photos aboard a submarine, While Hillary had THOUSANDS of CLASSIFIED emails. Why do AMERICANS support corruption?

I see kids posting answers, saying ''If you support Trump you are supporting all the bad things he has done''. But when we support Clinton, we are not supporting her CORRUPTION? That is also being a HYPOCRITE. I dont mean to offend anybody, im just stating my opinions.

GO TRUMP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

asked Nov 8, 2016 in News & Politics by Cow Boy (25,770 points)
go Gary Johnson!!!


3 Answers

+3 votes
Well I'll respect your opinion, but I hope everyone respects mine:

The Hillary corruption is completely false- it's all in the tabloids. As for the Navy Officer, do you really want people to copy our submarine designs? If we go into war, that could be completely important info.
answered Nov 8, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (99,860 points)
An enemy hacker could of also hacked her server and gave it to one of America's enemies. In fact Wikileaks has hacked her server already . They have released so much evidence against her, and people still support her. She has cheated in the debates, rigged the race against sanders. That is corruption.
YET ᔕᗩᑎᗪEᖇᔕ ᔕTIᒪᒪ ᔕᑌᑭᑭOᖇTᔕ ᕼEᖇ- ᑭᖇOᗷᗩᗷᒪY ᑕᗩᑌᔕE ᕼE ᗪOEᔕᑎ'T ᖇEᗩᗪ TᗩᗷᒪOIᗪᔕ ᒪIKE YOᑌ!
I thought you were going to be respectful, Owl. I'm surprised.
And Sanders is a DEMOCRAT. He kinda has to.
I'm stating my opinion that he reads tabloids-  I see in retrospect it could come off as a bit disrespectful though. And Bernie doesn't have too. Cruise, Rubio, and Fiorina don't support Trump and they're Republicans
"Kinda has to" was used as a metaphor. Bernie is a good person and I'm almost positive he would support anyone in his party, even if he didn't like them.
AMEN COUNTRYBOY. My grandma says that God will act through trump and try to get him to do God's will...man, I sure hope she's right.
+1 vote

I completely agree with you Cow Boy!

 

GO TRUMP!

answered Feb 28, 2018 by No Name Please
+1 vote
I agree. Trump will be a great president. And yes, everybody makes mistakes, but I'm sure that our country is safer with him, than it would be with Cliton.

 

MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN!
answered Oct 31, 2018 by Skillet4Ever (570 points)