KidzTalk
+12 votes
276 views
in Education by (13.5k points)
i would love to be a vetenarian. i plan on attending CSU in fort collins,colorado.


7 Answers

+4 votes
by (41.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Cool, my friend's parents are vets. It's cool that you know what you want to be at a young age. I think I want to be a pediatrican, which is a kid's doctor, but it's a ton of school.(I think 10 years.)

Hope this helps!!
+2 votes
by (32.5k points)
I personally want to be a holistic nutritionist. (That is in reality my dream is to be a professionall dancer!!)                                                                                                    

So I don't pirticullay want to be a vet but if I was the last job on earth I would take it, my second choice in reality would be a marine biologist so they kind of connect!

Good luck on achieving your dream!!
+3 votes
by (5.3k points)
I personally wouldn't like to be a vet. I love animals, but I can't stand seeing them in pain or seeing them bleed, so...yeah... >.<

I really admire doctors and veterinarians, though.
+1 vote
by (32.1k points)
edited

smileyI love animals but it propably wouldn't be a very good idea for me because I'm allergic to some animals!!smiley

 

+1 vote
by (424k points)
edited by
I would like to be a vet
+1
by (290 points)
you stink
+1
by (424k points)
I'm scared because they might bite.
+1
by
I am scared they might bite me
+1
by
It's okay to be scared of some animals. And it its possible for one to bite you, as a vet. The animal could have rabies or some other sort of problem.
+1 vote
by (2.5k points)
OMG I have always wanted to be a vet sense I was Five!!!!!!!!
+1 vote
by

I agree with you. I've wanted to be one for 4 years (since I was 7 or 8) . I do regular "vet" checkups on my elderly dog (she's 7 and a Jack Russell Terrier/Rat Terrier/Beagle mix, but is always bursting with energy). I even got a vet manual for my b-day!

heart