KidzTalk

Happy Veterans Day!!!❤

+8 votes
84 views
asked Nov 11, 2016 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)

Honoring all of those who survived, fought, served, and sacrificed their lives in our wars. Thank you for your service, veterans!!!



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
My Grandpa was in the Vietnam War.
+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2016 by ilovedogs
edited Nov 15, 2016
Happy Veterans Day!!! My uncle was in the Navy!
+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2016 by happyL (440 points)
both my parents serve the navy