KidzTalk

Hi,I'm rylee, but y'all can call me gold

+8 votes
180 views
asked Nov 12, 2016 in Other by Gold

wink .wink.

angel LOL!

 



8 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
:D
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2018 by arkzo (425,340 points)
(:
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
DON'T EVER REVEAL PERSONAL INFORMATION SUCH AS YOUR NAME!
+2 votes
answered Feb 13, 2017 by notagovernmentspy
Gold? Gold is nothing but a substance someone thought was pretty. It has no value on the inside. It's just pretty.
commented Jan 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
That’s not very nice. Gold is one of my favorite colors, including rose gold.
commented Jan 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
they are right though. Gold has made many greedy men.
commented Jan 31, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)

I agree with that statement, but I just didnt think it was the greatest thing to point out when someone told them to call them gold. a-=D

commented Jan 31, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
of course
commented Feb 1, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)

regular_smile

commented Feb 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,360 points)
#Stretched res
+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
Hiya gold :)
+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2016 by L (78,600 points)

If you are new, here is your 

      KidzTalk Ultimate Essential Handbook

To get an account, type in your username, password, and email. Then click Register. To log in, do the same thing. When it knows you have logged in, it will say Hello (your username). It will also remind you of your updates. It will also remind you to log out soon (if you want to). You can earn bronze, silver, and gold badges. An example of a bronze badge is: "100 Club". An example of a silver badge is "1,000 Club". An example of a gold badge is "10,000 Club". You can earn a single badge more than once! You can see your badges when you click on your username if it is dark green. Another thing that happens when you click on your username is it tells you how long you have been a KidzTalk user, it allows you to see all of your questions, it allows you to see all of your answers, and more! You can click on other KidzTalk users usernames to view their accounts if their names are dark green. It allows you to change the color of your text. You can favorite questions when you click on the heart above them. You cannot undo hearts!

commented Feb 13, 2017 by jazzlinny (39,180 points)
Actually, you can undo hearts!!!!
commented Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
you forgot 1 essensial thing: DON'T EVER REVEAL PERSONAL INFORMATION SUCH AS YOUR NAME!
+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2016 by ilovedogs
Soooo are you new here or something? If so welcome to KidzSearch/KidzTalk!!!
commented Nov 14, 2016 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
are you new? there is a lot of things you can do on here
+2 votes
answered Nov 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Hi