KidzTalk

points for prizes

+12 votes
177 views
asked Mar 17, 2013 in Other by reptar (4,580 points)

how do i win cool prizes for points? just sayin'



3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 18, 2013 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
 
Best answer
We love mathgeek36's answer, but we are also giving away 3 iPads (courtesy of our sponsors) to the top 3 people with the best answers and most points at the end of the year.
commented Mar 18, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
Wow, that's a great prize just for answering questions. Thank you for liking my answer, it's the truth. I love to help!
+2 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Kids being happy that questions are answered

A few yrs ago they gave out 3 ipads
+4 votes
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
The prizes are the kids being happy that their questions have been answered. I'm just doing this because I loove to answer people's questions!
commented Mar 17, 2013 by smile828 (32,390 points)
Whoa, that's a great motivation! You're nice!
commented Mar 17, 2013 by reptar (4,580 points)
thank you for saying that!