if you could go any where in the world, where would you go and why?

+13 votes
206 views
asked Aug 17, 2013 in Fun Stuff by tdtl1802 (11,190 points)


12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I've always wanted to go to London, England. I want to see the London Eye, which kind of like a big ferris wheel, but  it's not the normal ferris wheel. You can stand in the capsules they have, and see beautiful London from way up high. I also want to see Buckingham Palace. (I was excited when the baby prince was born!!)

Hope this helps!!

How about you??
answered Aug 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)
selected Aug 26, 2013 by tdtl1802
Sounds like a lot of fun!! Can I come???;)
Sure!! :)
Thank you! (You know I was just joking)
that's a great answer thanks!:)
+2 votes
I have 2 places one in the US and one not.

In the US I want to go to Tennessee because I love country music and cowgirls and boys. When I go there I want to visit the Grandolopory, the country music hall of fame, and Tim McGraw's restaurant and home!

No for the place not in the world I choose to go to Italy! I want to go there because of  the food, the people, and the beautiful countryside and cities.

I would also go to Hawaii because I have always wanted to go to the ocean and swim with dolphins!

Now where would you go?
answered Aug 18, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
edited Jun 1, 2014 by Cupcake549
Italy is a beautiful place. And yes, the food is the best! You have to learn Italian. It's EASY! There are nice people there and beautiful attractions
I live in Tennessee and it's horrible. It might just be that I miss my old home in Texas though.
I live in TN! It ain't bad at all!!!
+2 votes

smileyI love to travel!!!I I think that traveling with my family is such a great thing to do!!!

smileyI would like to go France becuase I want to go to the eiffel tower. I love Paris!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!smiley

I also wont to learn French.I think French is such an interesting subject.

answered Aug 19, 2013 by smile828 (28,230 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+2 votes

I really want to visit Los Angelas, California. Lots of people I know have been to Los Angelas. If I ever get to visit Los Angelas, I would definately visit the American Girl Store there and the amazing Dolby Theatre. Hollywood would be another place I would really want to visit. My most favorite actress is Jennifer Lorence.

I really hope that this helps!

Thanks!smiley

answered Aug 26, 2013 by ducttape101 (550 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+2 votes
1. I would like to go to florida because my cousin is there.
answered Aug 31, 2014 by arKZo (256,110 points)
+2 votes
2. Philippines because most of my cousins are there
answered Aug 31, 2014 by arKZo (256,110 points)
+2 votes
3. France because I want to see the Eiffel Tower
answered Aug 31, 2014 by arKZo (256,110 points)
+2 votes
We had this for homework a few years ago..
answered Sep 9, 2014 by anonymous
+2 votes
I would go to Hawaii because it looks so pretty there and the beaches look really fun.
answered Sep 15, 2014 by peaceiscool (1,460 points)
+2 votes
I want to go to...England! *those eyebrows*
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (6,630 points)
+1 vote
This may sound weird, but I would go to Israel! I would get to float in the dead sea and see the sea of galilee where Jesus walked on the water. I've always wanted to see Bethlehem and Jerusalem. I'd want to ride a camel as well :D
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (12,010 points)
That has always been a dream for me and my folks
+1 vote
I would go to Austria to learn about culture. I know I seem like a nerd but I do 8th grade social studies and I'm in 4th grade.
answered Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,130 points)