Have you ever heard of Muggle Qudditch?

+4 votes
35 views
It's basically Quidditch without flying. It's from a TV show called Jessie.
asked Nov 14, 2016 in Fun Stuff by L (69,930 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It was actually invented right after the first Harry Potter book came out. I have seen that episode of Jessie though. I really disliked it though- so weird.

answered Nov 15, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,300 points)
selected Nov 20, 2016 by L
+1 vote
Yeah I watched that episode. It was strange.
answered Nov 15, 2016 by ilovedogs