My favorite brands:

+3 votes
147 views
So, new section, huh????

 

Well, here are some of my favorite brands, let's get this section going!!!!

 

(Ranked 1=worst-10=best)

10. Justice!!!!!!!!

9. Zara

8.Muji (I think?)

7 . Uniqlo

6. Nordstrom

5. Neiman Marcus

4. Reebok

3. Nike

2. Puma

1. Gymboree
asked Nov 15, 2016 in Fashion/Style by EmeraldJazzi (29,920 points)

​JUSTICE!!!!EXCEPT IT IS EXSPENSIVE



7 Answers

0 votes
I don't have favorite and least favorite brands, but I dovknow ones I will wear and won't wear: Old Navy, Nike, Underarmour, Reebok, J C Penney, H&M, Macy's, Puma, the works
answered Nov 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,360 points)
Old Navy is my favorite brand. Their girls clothes are super cute!

I know right! They're also super comfy. I also like their sports wear because they are stretchy but not revealing.

0 votes
My number one favorite brand is Gap and my number 10 is Justice because I think the brand is just a total copy cat of Children's Place.(no offense)
answered Nov 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,430 points)
0 votes
KDs

Nike

Currys

Howards

World peace

Kobes
answered Nov 16, 2016 by Penguins12
What does KD stand for?
0 votes

​GO JUSTICE

answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (15,400 points)
0 votes
10. Old Navy

9. Cat & Jack

8. Gap

7. Cherokee

6. Abercrombie Kids

5. Disney (they make clothes too!)

4. Nike (shoes)

3. Underarmour

(I want to like Jcrew but none of my clothes are from there and they are too expensive)

1. Forever 21 Kids

(The nine ones not in parentheses are the only ones I buy from excluding one pair of leggings from LOL Vintage).
answered Jan 11, 2017 by L (60,180 points)
+1 vote
I like Nike and old navy.
answered Feb 22, 2017 by Twilight
+1 vote
Old Navy...
answered Feb 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (144,300 points)