KidzTalk

Why Do We Tuck Our Tags In?

+8 votes
159 views
asked Nov 16, 2016 in Fashion/Style by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)

Why do we tuck our tags in? Since I was little, I've tucked my tag in after someone told me it was showing. But why do we do this?

commented Nov 16, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
What do you mean by tuck our tags in?
commented Nov 21, 2016 by L (77,150 points)
She means why do we stuff our tags in our shirts.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2016 by L (77,150 points)
selected Nov 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
 
Best answer
Because we do not want people to know what size(s) we wear
+1 vote
answered Nov 18, 2016 by SparkleyIceFawn1
Maybe because,like, people (meaning Fashionistas) are really sensitive, so even if the shirt or whatever looks fabulous and cute and awesome, they could see the price and size and company and make fun of you for it no matter what the outfit looks like. Or ,you know, I hate tags. they are sooooooooo itchy........}:0
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Sometimes it itches and other times, it looks bad.