KidzTalk

Happy National Button Day!!

+7 votes
139 views
asked Nov 16, 2016 in Today I Learned... by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Take some time to admire, collect, and have fun with buttons!!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 16, 2016 by ilovedogs
selected Feb 21, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer
Cool! I have a lot of buttons for practising sowing them on stuff. I think that they are so cool because they can come in all shapes,sizes and color.
0 votes
answered Nov 23 by anonymous

buttons are in my beadbucketemoticon-00100-smile