Are you guys happy Donald Trump won the election?

+9 votes
324 views

I don't want to start any fights or anything. Even though we are kids we should be able to talk about our own opinions and not get angry at each other for what we think. I honestly don't have an opinion on 2016's election.

asked Nov 16, 2016 in News & Politics by HungerGames1234 (5,330 points)
I'm happy with him for perfilling his dream but he wants to Make a ww3 which is sum because we've already had a ww2  so no not rally
I think Trump is doing great

All though I voted for Ted Cruise

He is still good


18 Answers

+4 votes
I'm happy that Trump won the election.
answered Nov 17, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (66,820 points)
+3 votes
Not really...
answered Nov 17, 2016 by President
agree times 3
Me niether
Hillary was going to start nucullar war with russia.
Oh, suck it up, he's no bad!

true and she would take all peoples guns so if we went into war what would happen???.... we would all die and the country would be destroyed!!!!shakefist

i agree i donot like trumppoop

Agreed. He is awful
+4 votes

Sorry hungergames1234 but everyone agreed NOT to talk about politics

answered Nov 17, 2016 by Penguins12
Sorry, I guess i wasn't on for that conversation. I missed it..
+5 votes
Lets just say im happy hillary lost but not happy that trump won. who voted for ernie, eh? Ernie, ernie ,erine!
answered Nov 18, 2016 by SparkleyIceFawn1
U mean bernie right?

LOLcheeky

I'm with you
+4 votes

ME!

answered Dec 2, 2016 by Cow Boy (29,040 points)

​AGREE!

Almost sounds like a rhyme! Lol
+4 votes

​TRUMP ISNT PERFECT NOBODY IS BC OF SIN BUT I THINK TRUMP IS GOING TO BE A GOOD PREZ SO THAT IS WHAT I THINK

answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,250 points)
agreed

YEA

Nah
+4 votes
yes!!
answered Feb 4, 2017 by anonymous
+4 votes
I really don't know if I should be happy or not cause I am Islam (which is not good news to DT) but he does mean good for our country. (which is...good.)
answered Feb 5, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,520 points)
+3 votes
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Feb 7, 2017 by beast
+4 votes
Yes, I don't like Hillary at all.
answered Nov 10, 2017 by FUTURE AGT CONTESTANT
+4 votes

YES! I'M VERY HAPPY! WHEN WE WATCHED THE RESULTS, WE SCEAMED!

answered Jan 31, 2018 by QWERTY Answers
+4 votes
100% YES!!!!!!!
answered Jan 31, 2018 by QWERTY Answers
+3 votes

Absolutely Not!   He has done bad things for our country and doesn't have any respect for cultures or minorities. I am sorry for disrupting your non-political peace, but this needs to be said.

answered Feb 1, 2018 by BrainNerd
+3 votes
No. trump is a racist, a sexist, a homophobic/ transphobic person and does not have any control over what he says. He wants to build a wall between Mexico and America and "make them pay for it". He tweets nonstop and frankly, is not a very smart individual.
answered Feb 6, 2018 by Kitten5678
+4 votes
I think that Trump did great and is doing great. People say that he doesn't like immagration but it's not that. He just wants legal immagration. I think that the reason he won was because he knew what he was doing and Cliton didn't.
answered Oct 31, 2018 by Skillet4Ever (1,010 points)
AGREED.
Disagreed
+3 votes
No
answered Oct 31, 2018 by Abby
+3 votes
Trump is a terrible person
answered Mar 28 by AGAM (2,370 points)
+2 votes
He's done a good job and I hope he gets re-elected.
answered Aug 7 by Rebekah<3Raven (1,760 points)
I disagree
I agree.
ok!
I disagree. My opinion stands.