KidzTalk

What is your pet peeve?

+6 votes
150 views
asked Nov 17, 2016 in Personal by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Mine is when people use your instead of you're, like for example when they write "Your feeling happy today" instead of "You're feeling happy today". It annoys me so much!!!!


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 1 by Jabber (26,590 points)

When people make fun of my family name or spell it wrong ( because one of the words in it is Kill) and when people say my name wrong.... AND when people scratch chalk boads... *shiver* even if they are pretending to *shiver*

+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2019 by LunaLight (96,240 points)
When people ignore grammar.
+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2019 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,270 points)
Mine is incorrect grammar!
+2 votes
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
when people like spell my namr wrong its spelled ael not el
+3 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
When people scratch their nails on fabric or wooden floors...(it makes me shiver violently), and when people spell my first and last name wrong. Like, MY NAME IS SPELLED WITH A Y NOT AN I (etc).
+3 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
Wearing nice clothes, and people who do stuff to stop hunting and trapping
+3 votes
answered Nov 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Mine is incorrect grammar and spelling, gossip, and people who don't wash their hands! Like, ewww?!?!?!?
+3 votes
answered Nov 17, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)

Mine is when people spell my name wrong. I hate it when they do that. Another one is when people cough and sneeze all over the place instead of doing that in their arm.

UGH!!!angry