What is your pet peeve?

+4 votes
91 views
Mine is when people use your instead of you're, like for example when they write "Your feeling happy today" instead of "You're feeling happy today". It annoys me so much!!!!
asked Nov 17, 2016 in Personal by Dancer727 (21,970 points)


5 Answers

+2 votes

Mine is when people spell my name wrong. I hate it when they do that. Another one is when people cough and sneeze all over the place instead of doing that in their arm.

UGH!!!angry

answered Nov 17, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
+2 votes
Mine is incorrect grammar and spelling, gossip, and people who don't wash their hands! Like, ewww?!?!?!?
answered Nov 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+2 votes
Wearing nice clothes, and people who do stuff to stop hunting and trapping
answered Dec 2, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)
+2 votes
When people scratch their nails on fabric or wooden floors...(it makes me shiver violently), and when people spell my first and last name wrong. Like, MY NAME IS SPELLED WITH A Y NOT AN I (etc).
answered Dec 2, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (249,970 points)
+1 vote
when people like spell my namr wrong its spelled ael not el
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,950 points)