Harry Potter House quiz:

+3 votes
313 views

Here is a House Quiz for Harry Potter!!!

1. Moon or Sun?

      a. Moon

      b. Sun

2. Family or Friends?

     a. Friends

     b. Family

3. Do you enjoy school?

     a. Yes!

      b. No, I hate it.

     c. Only when it is with my friends.

      d. Only if I can laugh at others' mistakes.

4. Story Question! Let's say a bully is coming, and is about to call you a name. Which would you prefer?

   a. SwordSpit

   b. FourEyes

   c. MeaniePants

    d. SoftFace

5. Which book would you rather read?

   a. Harry Potter

   b. Percy Jackson

  c. Nerd Camp

   d. None

6. Final Question: Which house would you like to be sorted into?

    a. Ravenclaw

   b. Gryffindor 

 c. Hufflepuff

 d. Slytherin

 

 

Please answer! 

asked Nov 18, 2016 in Books by EmeraldJazzi (29,970 points)


11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
1.B

2.B

3.A

4.C

5.A

6.B
answered Nov 19, 2016 by ilovedogs
selected Nov 19, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi
Hmmmm..... This is a tough one.......loves their family...and enjoys school. You would like to be in Gryffindor eh? Well, I choose the best match for you and that is RAVENCLAW!!!
 

PS:Sorry if this is not what you would like, but I choose the best one for you.
+1 vote
Whoa, this is a LOT like the House quiz in Kidzsearch before you...
answered Nov 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
1) What do you mean?

2)Please take the test.
+1 vote
No, Jazzi, I would prefer not to take the quiz because I am 80% sure you copied my quiz. Search "Hogwarts Sorting Quiz" and you'll see what I mean.
answered Nov 19, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,560 points)
I'm sorry, but it is not the same.

If you look at it, it is different.

If you think that way, be my guest, but I will always know that I did not copy it at all.
It is the same topic and it has one of the same questions. Plus, you are answering in the same mystical way as me.
+1 vote
1.a

2.b

3.a

4.a

5.b

6.a
answered Nov 21, 2016 by kitten 5678
You are in..................

 

RAVENCLAW!!!!!
thanks. that is a huge compliment
Good job!!!

winkdo it yourself.

+1 vote
Why is everybody getting into Ravenclaw? JazziGrangerRaven<3, did you rig this so everybody would get into Ravenclaw?
answered Nov 23, 2016 by L (60,260 points)
No way! Just 2 people, and they both happen to be in Ravenclaw!
hi!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
+1 vote
1. A

2. A

3. C

4. C

5. A (but close one)

6. D

I really wanna be in Slytherin because it rules!!!
answered Nov 27, 2016 by BrainNerd
Hmmmmm.......

This one is tough................

But,

SLYTHERIN!!!!!!!!
YAAAAAYYYYY!!!!!

Thank you so much!!!

OMG.surprise

+1 vote
1. A

2. B

3. A

4. D

5. A

6. C
answered Dec 16, 2016 by L (60,260 points)
Kind, caring, and considerate, you are in

 

 

HUFFLEPUFF!!!!!!!
+1 vote
1. B

2. A

3. A

4.d

5.a

6.b
answered Mar 4, 2017 by Harry potter
+1 vote
1. a.

2. b.

3. c.

4. b.

5. a. {I'v already read them all}

6. anything BUT slytherin
answered Apr 3, 2017 by cece
+1 vote
1.B

2.B

3.C

4.A

5.A

6.
answered Jun 1, 2018 by CatgirlTiti 2 (3,870 points)
+1 vote
1) a 2) b 3) b 4) a 5) a 6) b
answered Sep 26, 2018 by Abbey