Are there any clothes you saw in women's size but you wished they also came in girl's size?

+4 votes
195 views
asked Nov 19, 2016 in Fashion/Style by L (69,510 points)


5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
All. The. Time.
answered Nov 20, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
selected Nov 21, 2016 by L
I so agree
0 votes
YA
answered Nov 21, 2016 by rae (82,840 points)
0 votes
Yes, at Walmart there were these hipster looking dresses and I really wanted it!
answered Mar 22, 2017 by BIG GREEN EYE§
0 votes
ALL the TIME and always at Walmart!
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -Moonlight- (52,020 points)
0 votes
Yeah! I got some adult PJs and one pair I really wanted but it was in size 18 or something...waaaa
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (250,000 points)
I thought it stopped at size 16!