KidzTalk

Are my questions too hard?

+8 votes
144 views
asked Aug 22, 2013 in Other by AlterCinto (5,410 points)

It's just something I've been thinking about, as a naturally nervous person... >.<

I feel like I'm too old for this site... am I?



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (42,020 points)
 
Best answer
Your questions are not that hard.

I think I'm a little old for this site too, but it's good that there are older users like us to help and mentor the younger ones.
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2014 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Not too hard. You are not too young . This is just the internet.
+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2013 by smile828 (32,390 points)

smileyI think your questions are great. I don't think you are too old for this. smiley

+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2013 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Fine with me too.
+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2013 by Cupcake549 (33,010 points)
Your questions are fine and I dont know how old you are but I dont think you are too old.