How was your first day of school??

+6 votes
148 views
Mine was great!! Just finished the first week!!
asked Aug 23, 2013 in Other by mathgeek36 (37,690 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote

My first day of school was great. It was nice seeing my friends again.smiley

answered Aug 23, 2013 by smile828 (28,130 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
nice to hear your first day of school is great.
+1 vote
Ehh. My first day of school was OK, not great, not bad. All of my classes are shared with at least one friend, so I'm happy about that. However there's a lot of new people in our group of friends since the past couple years, and I'm not sure I like that......I kinda feel a little left out. v_v
answered Aug 24, 2013 by AlterCinto (4,520 points)
Oh.
Ok.
+1 vote
it was great.
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arKZo (233,320 points)
0 votes

Not so good.

answered Nov 24, 2017 by Dumpling