What Is Your Sense Of Style?

+11 votes
396 views

What's your sense of style, and how would you describe it? I describe mine as hipster with a touch of boho chic. Don't be afraid to say "I didn't know we were going to get out of the car". cheeky

asked Nov 21, 2016 in Fashion/Style by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
Yes be yourself

You should see me I wear glasses with no lenses everyday

and I love it


18 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
My BFF calls herself a hippie and I don't mind. :)

Anyways, my style would be calm and creative because I always wear a long dress and long pants to school. It's comfortable and tres chic!
answered Nov 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
selected Nov 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
Sounds cute! My friend's parents are super strict so she always has to wear a long dress and pants or a long sleeve top & pants but she makes it look classy and OWNS it. I'm sure you do too ;)
I call myself a hippie,are you my best friend?

I thought you were a bit of a hippie from your name, BreezyMoonDancer. wink

thnx GryffindorGal! :)
What does your first letter in your name start with?
+3 votes
I often go with designer looks with a vintage touch.
answered Nov 22, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,970 points)
Oh, vintage!!
I read a book series and the main character had a style just like that. Sounds very cute!

Clique books:

These boots were made for stalking,

P.s. I loathe you,

Bratfest at Tiffany's,

Boys R us, etc
+3 votes
im super basic like not to girlie not tom boy just w the trend's and stuff uk i allways have to now whats in and out :)
answered Nov 23, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,320 points)
Same here. I wear girly fashion sometimes but I can go from glitter to mud in 3 seconds flat!
Try to spell thing's better I cannot tell what you said!
we're working on it!
My style I like clothes with dark colors any thing dark but not dresses I don't really like dresses.
+4 votes
Emo. I wear black white green red gray maybe purple, but always a banging amount of jewelry with owls, my spirit animal, and some skulls always satisfy.
answered Nov 23, 2016 by rae (82,840 points)
That sounds kool and awesome but is the total opposite from me :)
Kewl
Do you read spirit animal's?
ya that's how i found mine ;) although i kind of expected it to be an owl..
I'm a wolf
+4 votes
wacky and crazy.
answered Nov 27, 2016 by kitten 5678

​I'm more sporty. like for example, tanketops ,skirts all that kind of stuff

 

I always wonder how you guys manage to wear shorts in 20°F. Don't you freeze?
Love it!
skirts aren't sporty..and yeah i've been wondering how you girls are able to wear those extremely short skirts, and little bra looking things when it's so cold out! and without shame!
Skirts can be sporty. Believe me, I know. And honestly, when I work out, I don't care if its 100 degrees out or 3- I will get HOT!!!!! I can't work out in pants. Can. Not. Do. It.
I know right?
+4 votes

I'm casual with T shirts when we stay home ("I didn't know we were gonna get out of the car " style laugh) but I'm classy when I'm going places. 

answered Nov 28, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (248,610 points)
That seems like a good mix
Eh!
What does 'eh' mean? (not in a rude way though)
+4 votes
I'm girly, like long leggings and cute t-shirts, but at times I wear sporty shorts.
answered Nov 28, 2016 by jazzlinny (35,850 points)
It's okay!
Leggings are my favs
+3 votes

 For me it's a little bit of every thing. Nothing too Tom Boy and nothing too girlie. And that doesn't mean that I won't wear a totally Girlie dress or something! But, and I don't mean to brag but I personaly think that I rock sweats and sport stuff.

answered Nov 28, 2016 by ilovedogs
my sister is like that..i love hoodies and ai desperately want a choker for xmas and a black <3 emoji
You are exactly my style match.
+2 votes
I'm fancy/dresses and French one day and sporty and run around like crazy the next!
answered Nov 28, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,160 points)
I totally feel you!

so basicly your all over the place. I mean that in a nice way.

+2 votes
Kinda go with a tom boyish look NEVER DRESSES they disgust me.
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ShadowShy (1,880 points)
+2 votes
and my boots I meant to say look chic I look chic too
answered Dec 13, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,950 points)
+2 votes
well I call myself a hipster bc I look cool in what I wear like a pink hoodie and some leggings that are cool and boots that are cool
answered Dec 13, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,950 points)
+2 votes
My style is jeans with anything cute (but I wear leggings with dresses). Also very seldom jewelry.
answered Dec 24, 2016 by L (69,510 points)
+3 votes

I have had a few people in my life say that I have a hippie kind of style. When I don't dress that way I wear things that make me feel ready for buissiness like necklaces, scarves, khakis, and something with an over shirt. I like pants to be a bit loose along with shirts and I wear dresses/skirts every once in a while. I have a worn out pair pof sketchers and black boots i wear a lot.I like my style just how it is....basically a comfy cute kinda way.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by White Rabbit (No account...)
+2 votes
Country.

Boots, Spurs, Worn out wranglers, Hunters cammo.

Nothing out of a city, or anything thing that has to do with designers
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Cow Boy (30,360 points)
How did I know

-Meh & Liner
+2 votes
My brother and mom think I'm a hippie so I guess I dress like one.
answered Mar 22, 2017 by BIG GREEN EYE§
+1 vote
JEANS, all the way! I normally wear t shirts with a little flair, like lace or a knot on the bottom, or a low neck with stitching up. Also, Simply Southern, Puppie Love, .org Vineyard Vines T shirts. For shoes, I love Roxy’s, brooks, vans, and cowboy boots. So, basically, comfy cute with southern cowgirl flair and JEANS ALL THE WAY!
answered Nov 29 by Coffee Cake (24,720 points)
+1 vote
Emo, grunge, and stereotypical lesbian (flannels, jeans, tennis shoes, short nails too).
answered Nov 29 by LunaLight (68,590 points)