KidzTalk

How do you tell someone they don't look good in something?

+9 votes
261 views
asked Nov 21, 2016 in Fashion/Style by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
commented Nov 22, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Funny tag!
commented Nov 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
Tell him/her nicely about your opinion on the type of clothing. I'm sure they'll understand!!

(lol I saw your tags and can see why you asked this :D)


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2017 by anonymous
Say no offence, but you need to work on your looks.
+2 votes
answered Jul 5, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,470 points)
Say what color they would look. Better in
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2017 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
I would try hard not to look at them
commented Feb 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
That's kinda rude. XD But I see your point.
+2 votes
answered Dec 8, 2016 by rae (87,330 points)
if it's clothes then say it's not your color or something.
commented Feb 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
That's what I say.
+3 votes
answered Dec 8, 2016 by Lollypopqueen1
You say, " Umm..... I think you need to try something a little more you like these dresses over here.
+2 votes
answered Nov 22, 2016 by KAYBABY
Say I think you really pretty but that outfit isn't flattering to you. I've seen you in other things that you was killing in.