KidzTalk

Who is your favorite Hollywood actor or actress. Why?

+12 votes
3,968 views
asked Aug 26, 2013 in Fun Stuff by ducttape101 (600 points)


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,400 points)
Michael J Fox,Johnny Depp, and Anne Hathaway. They are so good at acting and can act out any role.
0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Hmm. Modern day, I like Shailene Woodley. I like a lot of the old actors and actresses from the '50s, though.
0 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
I'm not a big fan of any Hollywood stars. My favorite actors would be Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, and Emma Watson
commented Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,580 points)
OMG! Me too!
0 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
I like TJ Miller only because he is funny. Though i dont like 90% of them because of their Liberal stances. Many of them i dont like because they disprove, put down, and try to turn America away from  God, Christ, and the Bible. They also sin like crazy.
0 votes
answered May 30, 2014 by Cupcake549 (32,470 points)
I like Tom Hanks because he can take on any role perfectly!
commented Jun 1, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
i love him too!
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,630 points)
I don't really like Hollywood actors because sometimes they ruin their lives and careers with drugs. You don't see the real them, because they always portray someone else. Sometimes, I really like an actor or actress, then I google them, and find out something I didn't like about them. Sometimes is better not to find out these things...

Hope this helps!!

How about you?
0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2013 by smile828 (32,080 points)
I don't have a favorite Hollywood actress.I like a l ot of Hollywood actors!!

Do you have a favoite ? Who is it?