KidzTalk

How do you get your friend's crush to call her?

+10 votes
191 views
asked Nov 22, 2016 in All Advisors by BrainNerd
Please help!!! My friends mutual crush is scared to call her but he should cuz they're cute together. What do I do???


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by SmartGirl
Tell him she would like to work on a project with him and she needs his help, and that he should call her later. Then talk to your friend and inform her about what you told him.
+2 votes
answered Nov 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Have your friend pretend to have a question about the HW and ask him to call her about it that night. That way, she'll have his # and can call him!
commented Nov 23, 2016 by Kitten 5678
Thanks griffindor gal!!!!
+2 votes
answered Nov 22, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
I don't know my crush has a girlfriend, so..can't help ya there. Sorry if the email got you all excited.