KidzTalk

This Is a Cool Trick How to Spell Arithmetic!

+6 votes
251 views
asked Nov 22, 2016 in How-To by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)

A ​red I​ndian thought he might eat turnips in church.

A  r    i          t            h   m       e    t          I    c



4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Nov 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
selected Nov 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
That's an unusual way to spell that. And I like unusual! :)
+3 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ed

You need to say it correctly.  A-rith-meh-tick

I spelled it like it sounds. So you spell it Arithmetic just like should sound if your pronounce it the right way.

commented Nov 29, 2016 by kph
thats nt how you spell it
+3 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by kph

thats not the only way a rat in toms house might eat toms ice cream

+3 votes
answered Nov 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,220 points)
Kewl