Who has a dog?

+7 votes
267 views
Who has a dog? I do her name is Phoebe. She is so cute and obayes so well I love her so much! We take a lot of selfies! I'm not kidding. Also if you have dogs what kind is it and what is its personality?
asked Nov 23, 2016 in Pets / Animals by ilovedogs
Im not allowed one
I have to sheep dogs
I soo want a dog but I'm not allowed one


14 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
I have a Jack Russell/ Rat Terrier/ Beagle mix named Lola. She is active but hates water
answered Nov 24, 2016 by RavenClawChick
My dog also has that personality. She HATES water. I feel bad for her too because when she is getting groomed she whines so loud and it makes me cringe hearing her.
Why???
+4 votes

No but I wish I had one!
smileyheart

answered Nov 24, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,130 points)
+4 votes
Yeah she is pitbull, Lab, dalmation
answered Nov 24, 2016 by Komets79
+4 votes
I do
answered Nov 24, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,430 points)
+4 votes
No but i have a cat
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,480 points)
+4 votes
I have 2 boxer dogs. A girl whos name is bella. she is very playful and she loves playing with dogs who are a lot bigger then her. a boy whos name is Sparky. he is also very playful and cannot go anywhere without his sister Bella
answered Feb 12, 2017 by Julia-Ann (1,430 points)
I have one she is a girl and is a yorki
+4 votes
I used to but a long time ago we had to give her away her name was mhoc I don't really no how to spell her name but she was so beautiful and silly and playful she was the best dog we ever had! I think she was a brown and gold lab dog.
answered Feb 14, 2017 by Twilight
how do you pronounce her name? She sounds adorable! : )
+4 votes

I Do His Name Is Kojo I love him so much.

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Brianna
+4 votes
I don't have a dog because my brother is allergic to egg animals nuts and all that stuff
answered Apr 20, 2017 by Scallywag
+4 votes

I have a dog names boomer. She is a hound mix, 8 years old.

She is the cutest little angel everangel_smilemeowla

answered Nov 27, 2018 by Strawberry J.A.M
reshown Nov 28, 2018
+4 votes
I have a dog and she is super cute! Her name is Peppa and hates water
answered Dec 22, 2018 by piggy
+3 votes
Yes, I do have a dog! She is a Havenese dog and is 6 years in human years and 42 for dog years!
answered Feb 22 by knightstar✧ (287,150 points)
+2 votes
My whole family owns a big dog named Zeke. He is 1/2 black lab & 1/2 golden retriever. He is getting kid of old, and sometimes he acts really weird. Like, whenever it thunders, he starts whining and jumping on top of everyone. It is kid of weird, but we actually have to put t-shirts on him when he starts doing that! We think he is also afraid of our chickens and tries to run away a lot. Despite all this, he is a really sweet dog and I love him.
answered Mar 15 by Ammy K.
+1 vote
I do! Her name is Flower and she's a black lab mix
answered Mar 27 by AGAM (2,370 points)