KidzTalk

What is your favorite breed of dog?

+8 votes
443 views
asked Nov 24, 2016 in Pets / Animals by L (78,600 points)


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by Nyan_pug
Do we have to choose???? *sigh* I guess... the Nova Scotia Duck-tolling retriever. They are so cute!!!
0 votes
answered Jan 25, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,450 points)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS! AKA WHAT MOLLY IS!
+1 vote
answered Jan 25, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,310 points)

WELSH TERRIERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! boogie

+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2017 by littlecutieface

a mini schnauzer

commented Jan 25, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,310 points)
Awww! They are cute!
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2016 by HufflepuffGuy

I like the bearded dogs (Don't remember what its called frown) and the dog that Fluffy the three headed dog is in HP (Harry Potter; still don't remember the name of the breed!)...

commented Nov 29, 2016 by ilovedogs

here are 10 that might be what you are talking about.

  1. yorkshire terrier
  2. shih tzu
  3. Schnauser
  4. west highland white terrier
  5. soft coated weaten terrier
  6. Airedale terrier
  7. scottish terrier
  8. Lhaso Apso
  9. german wirehaired pointer
  10. Brussels Griffon

     But the most popular is the:Bearded Collie        Are any of these the one that you mean?

 

commented Jan 25, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,310 points)
Terriers rock!!!!! You also forgot to add Welsh terriers to the list.
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2016 by Komets79
The West highland terrier (white)
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (292,560 points)
Greyhound or Rat Terrier
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,670 points)
Labrador